2013 ALETA Results

12 Regional Gwinn- 5th Place Gold 3-2 Gametime Sports

12 Regional Gwinn- 1st Place Silver 3-9 Buckeye VBC

12 Regional Gwinn- 5th Place Gold 4-6 Miami University
12 Regional Gwinn-1st Place Bronze 4-20 Massillon Rec Center
12 Regional Gwinn-5th Place Plutonium 5-4 OVR's Greater Col CC

13 Regional Blue- 2nd Place Silver 3-23 South Metro Sports

13 Regional Blue- 3rd Place Gold 4-13 Maysville High School
13 Regional Blue- 5th Place Gold 4-21 Nothin But Net Sports
13 Regional Blue- 5th Place Gold 5-4 Nothin But Net Sports

13 Regional Blue- 2nd Place Titanium 5-18 OVR's Greater Col CC

13 Regional White- 3rd Place Silver 3-23 South Metro Sports

13 Regional White- 5th Place Gold 4-13 Maysville High School
13 Regional White- 5th Place Gold 4-21 Nothin But Net Sports

13 Regional White-3rd Place Titanium 5-18 OVR's Greater Col CC

14 American-5th Place Gold 3-3 Game Time Sports

14 American-1st Place Bronze 3-9 South Metro Sports

14 American-2nd Place Gold 3-16 OVR Bid Game Time Sports
14 American-2nd Place Gold 3-22,23 Spikefest Big Sandy Arena

14 American-3rd Place Copper 4-7 OVR Bid Ultimate Sports
14 American-1st Place Gold 4-13 South Metro Sports
14 American-5th Place Gold 5-5 Game Time Sports
14 American-2nd Place Silver 5-11 OVR's Greater Columbus CC

14 Regional Blue-5th Place Gold 3-16 Nothin But Net

14 Regional Blue-3rd Place Bronze 3-22,23 Spikefest Big Sandy Arena

14 Regional Blue-2nd Place Copper 4-13,14 Capital University

14 Regional Blue-5th Place Gold 4-27 Miami University

14 Regional Blue-1st Place Zinc 5-11 OVR's Greater Columbus CC

14 Regional White- 5th Place Gold 3-16 Nothin But Net

14 Regional White-5th Place Silver 3-22,23 Spikefest Big Sandy Arena

14 Regional White-3rd Place Bronze 4-13,14 Capital University
14 Regional White-5th Place Gold 4-27 Miami University
14 Regional White-2nd Place Titanium 5-11 OVR's Greater Columbus CC

15 American-5th Place Gold 3-10 Nothin But Net

15 American-4th Place Gold 3-16 Elite Sports

15 American-5th Place Gold 4-20 Courts 4 Sports

15 American-2nd Place Gold 4-28 Miami University

15 American-5th Place Bronze 5-19 OVR's Greater Columbus CC

16 American-5th Place Gold 3-17 Maverick VBC

16 American-3rd Place Silver 4-7 All Pro Spirit
16 American-3rd Place Silver 4-14 Otterbein College
16 American-1st Place Bronze 4-21 Courts 4 Sports
16 American-2nd Place Gold 4-28 Courts 4 Sports

16 American-1st Place Nickel 5-12 OVR's Greater Columbus CC

17 American-2nd Place Bronze 3-17 Eastside VBC

17 American-1st Place Bronze 3-22,23,24 Spikefest Big Sandy Arena

17 American-3rd Place Gold 4-13 Sports Express
17 American-3rd Place Silver 4-21 Courts 4 Sports
17 American- 5th Place Nickel 5-5 OVR's Greater Columbus CC

18 Regional Blue- 5th Place Gold 3-10 Miami University

18 Regional Blue- 3rd Place Bronze OVR Bid Game Time Sports
18 Regional Blue-2nd Place Silver 3-22,23,24 Spikefest Big Sandy Arena

18 Regional Blue-3rd Place Gold 4-21 Miami University

18 Regional Blue-3rd Place Gold 4-28 Ultimate Sports
18 Regional Blue- 5th Place Bronze 5-5 OVR's Greater Columbus CC

18 Regional White-5th Place Gold 3-10 Miami University

18 Regional White-3rd Place Gold 3-17 University of Rio Grande
18 Regional White-2nd Place Bronze 3-22,23,24 Spikefest Big Sandy Arena
18 Regional White-5th Place Gold 4-14 Otterbein College
18 Regional White-5th Place Gold 4-28 Ultimate Sports
18 Regional White-3rd Place Bronze 5-5 OVR's Greater Columbus CC

 


 ALETA Alums

Gracie Staten - Otterbein University

Kasey White - Otterbein University

Kayla Bartlett - Hiram College

Elena Lein - Dennison University

Brooke Scott - Muskingum University

Kayla Radekin - Otterbein University

Kim Barker - Otterbein University

Taylor Savage - Otterbein University

Julie Els - Doane College

Betsy Schramm - University of Rio Grande

Nicole Ogg - University of Rio Grande

Betsy Irwin - Trine University
Sara Radekin - Trine University
Ashley Jordan - Ohio University
Lauren Raines - Ohio University
Erin Sherman - University of Rio Grande
Whitney Smith - University of Rio Grande
Jamie Turrill - Shawnee State University
Alaina McAuley - Wright State University